NIC Scientist 'B' & Technical Assistant 'A' COMPLETE COURSE

Get a call back from our Expert

Key Features and Syllabus covered


What is this course about?

National Informatics Centre (NIC) has announced the requirement notification for Scientist -‘B’ and Technical Assistance –‘A’.  There are total 495 Vacancies in this requirement. Students can apply online through official website from 26 February 2020. Last date of submission online application form is 30 April 2020.

Selection will be made by a written examination and an interview for scientific ‘B’ Post and a written test for scientific/technical assistant ‘A’ Post. Written Examination shall be of 3 Hours duration conducted in English medium only.

This is central govt. job where all the students of India can apply so we are providing online live classes for this recruitment. For online classes, student can apply here and can attend the live online classes which has been started from 1 March 2020. After joining online classes student can watch live classes. If someone has missed live classes then he/she can watch recorded classes. Recorded videos can be accessed 24X7. We are also providing doubt session to solve student’s queries and problems. Student will also get online test series prepared by Engineers Academy experts. Students will get 25 Online Test & 3000+ QA pdf  Free with this course which are specifically designed for NIC course.

Course Feature :

  • Students will get 35 Online Test (10 Technical,10 Non-Technical,10 Subject Test  & 5 Complete Test )
  • 5000+ QA pdf  which are specifically designed for NIC course.
  • Doubt Sessions/Classes
  • Access to Live Classes

So don’t miss the live classes and avail 10% discount.

Coupon Code - EANIC10 

Click here to download class Schedule 

Remaining Classes Schedule  will be  updated soon.

Curriculum :

1 # Combinatorics (Part-1)

03:50:21

2 # Combinatorics (Part - 2)

02:50:20

3 # Probability & Statistics

02:50:08

4 # Probability & Statistics 2

03:03:47

5 # Random Variables and Statistics

03:13:33

1 # Number System

00:58:14

2 # Number System

00:57:01

3 # Surds & Indices

00:58:00

4 # Surds & Indices

00:58:14

5 # LCM & HCF

00:57:13

6 # LCM & HCF

00:58:43

7 # Average

00:52:29

8 # Average

00:58:49

9 # Ratio and proportion

00:56:40

10 # Ratio and proportion

00:58:53

11 # Percentage

01:00:33

12 # Percentage

00:57:36

13 # Percentage

00:55:57

14 # Profit & Loss

00:57:15

15 # Profit & Loss

00:55:56

16 # Profit & Loss

00:58:22

17 # Interest

00:56:20

18 # Interest

00:56:14

19 # Interest

00:59:06

20 # Alligation

01:02:22

21 # Time & Work

00:58:03

22 # Time & Work

00:59:50

23 # Compound Proportion

01:43:16

24 # Speed Distance Time

01:46:09

25 # Boat & Stream(Speed Distance Time)

01:44:52

26 # Mensuration

01:44:38

27 # Mensuration

00:56:24

28 # Volume

00:51:13

29 # Volume

00:54:05

30 # Coding _ Decoding

00:58:06

31 # Coding - Decoding 2

00:54:51

32 # Clock

02:27:56

33 # Series & Ranking

02:33:12

34 # DIRECTION ,CUBE $ DICS

00:58:36

35 # CUBE $ DICS

00:55:06

36 # CUBE $ DICS

00:59:53

37 # CUBE $ DICS

00:00:19

37 # Counting the diagram

00:56:18

38 # Find missing character

01:00:57

39 # Blood Relation

01:04:01

40 # Blood Relation

01:03:57

41 # Mathematical operatton

00:55:15

42 # ALPHABET TEST

00:56:52

43 # Analogy Test and Classification

00:57:30

44 # Calander

00:53:42

45 # Calander

00:56:25

46 # Calander

00:50:49

47 # EQUALITY -INEQUALITY

00:54:54

48 # Syllogism

00:53:40

49 # Syllogism

00:56:22

50 # Syllogism

00:55:28

51 # Venn Diagram

00:47:02

52 # Deta Sufficiency

00:48:23

53 # Statment Argument, Cause effect

00:06:49

54 # Statment Argument, Cause effecta

00:50:13

55 # Statenent -course of action,statement and assumotion

00:57:11

56 # Statenent -course of action,statement and assumotion

00:00:00

57 # Sitting Arrangement

00:52:44

58 # Sitting Arrangement

00:54:06

1 # Boolean Algebra

02:52:25

2 # K-Map

02:58:23

3 # Practice questions on Minimization

00:56:17

4 # Logic Gates-1 (NOT, AND, OR Gates)

01:07:33

5 # Logic Gates-2 (NAND & NOR Gates)

00:57:25

6 # Logic Gates-3 (Ex-OR & Ex-NOR Gates)

03:07:04

7 # Logic Gate-4 & Combinational Circuits-1

03:21:50

8 # Combinational Circuits-2

02:14:22

9 # Combinational Circuits-3

00:38:41

10 # Combinational Circuits-4

02:04:49

11 # Combinational Circuits-5

01:59:55

12 # Decoder,Encoder & Sequential Circuits-1

02:35:00

13 # Sequential Circuits-2

02:45:23

14 # Flip-Flops

01:55:24

15 # Registers (SISO & SIPO)

01:52:54

16 # PISO & PIPO REGISTERS and COUNTERS-1

03:03:33

17 # Synchronous Counter

03:13:15

18 # Number System-1

02:41:19

19 # NUMBER SYSTEM-2

03:20:06

1 # Introduction to COA, Logical Representation of Memory

02:08:07

2 # System bus, Instruction Cycle

02:03:15

3 # Instruction Formats

02:42:17

4 # Flags

02:51:35

5 # Addressing Modes

02:52:47

6 # Addressing Modes,Instruction Set

03:01:23

7 # Instruction Cycle with Interrupt, RIC,CISC

02:43:32

8 # Microoperation,Microprofram,Control Unit

02:44:36

9 # Performance Evaluation and Time Calculation of CPU, Flynn's Classification

02:49:11

10 # Flynn's Classification, Pipelining

02:40:50

11 # Pipelining,Dependencies in pipelining

02:47:09

12 # Hazards,Memory organization

02:47:24

13 # Cache memory organization

02:05:49

14 # Cache Organization

01:57:31

15 # Cache Memory organization,DMA

01:45:46

16 # Doubt Class

01:22:07

1 # Basics Of Networks

02:40:11

2 # Basics Of Networks

02:51:50

3 # Basics Of Networks

02:41:41

4 # KVL And KCL

02:47:09

5 # Star Delta Transformation

02:48:13

6 # Mesh Nodale Analysis

02:46:02

7 # Nodale Analysis

02:40:38

8 # Steady State AC Circuit

01:10:03

9 # Steady State AC Circuit

01:26:15

10 # Steady State AC Circuit

01:14:36

11 # Steady State AC Circuit

01:20:11

12 # Steady State AC circuit

02:42:58

13 # Resonance

03:50:36

14 # Theorem

03:42:03

15 # Theorem

03:45:24

16 # Theorem and transient

03:42:08

17 # Transient

03:08:30

18 # SIGNAL AND SYSTEM

03:40:52

19 # Signal and system

01:45:53

1 # BASICS OF COMMUNICATION

02:54:55

2 # BASICS OF COMMUNICATION

02:55:37

3 # Amplitude modulation

03:01:56

4 # Amplitude Modulation

02:58:02

5 # DSB and SSB

02:57:22

6 # SINGLE SIDE BAND MODULATION

02:58:47

7 # FDM and Angle Modulation

02:49:02

8 # WIDE BAND FM

01:43:55

9 # FM AND PM

02:57:23

10 # Receiver

02:55:48

11 # Receiver and sampling

02:59:03

12 # Sampling and PCM

02:57:40

13 # PCM

02:57:01

14 # DM,ADM,ASK,ASK,PSK,FSK

02:57:25

15 # FSK, M ary signalling

02:58:23

16 # Information theory and random variable

02:58:48

17 # Random variable

02:22:10

18 # Random variable -2

03:00:18

19 # Random process andnoise

03:02:49

20 # Noise

02:23:51

21 # Doubt session

01:05:47

1 # Pointers

02:02:24

2 # Pointers

02:48:10

3 # Pointers

02:58:19

4 # Function

02:56:10

5 # Function

02:55:52

6 # Strings

02:56:05

7 # Structure

02:57:18

8 # Linked list

02:55:59

9 # Recursion

02:54:11

10 # Recursion

02:58:27

11 # Stack

02:59:26

12 # Queue

03:00:53

13 # Binary tree

02:56:06

14 # Binary tree

02:54:57

15 # Binary search tree

03:03:24

16 # AVL tree

03:07:20

17 # Object oriented programming concept

02:15:03

18 # Object oriented programming concept

02:54:25

1 # Analysis of algorithm

03:07:01

2 # Analysis of nonrecursive function

03:06:13

3 # Asymptotic analysis

02:59:44

4 # Recurcive function

03:03:26

5 # Master theorem

02:52:36

6 # Divide and Conquer

02:54:26

7 # Graph

02:57:58

8 # Graph

02:57:53

9 # Graph

00:00:00

9 # Graph

02:58:28

10 # Greedy method

02:59:31

11 # Dynamic programming

02:53:48

12 # Hashing

02:59:27

13 # Complexity classes

02:49:22

1 # Introduction of operating system

03:00:28

2 # CPU Scheduling Algorithms

02:57:33

3 # CPU Scheduling Algorithms

03:01:29

4 # CPU Scheduling Algorithms

02:54:00

5 # Synchronization

03:05:28

6 # Synchronization

02:53:18

7 # Semaphore

03:15:39

8 # Semaphore

02:38:41

9 # Deadlock

03:14:34

10 # Memory Management

02:20:18

11 # Memory Management

02:58:16

12 # Paging

03:09:08

13 # Paging

03:15:44

14 # VIRTUAL MEMORY

03:11:54

15 # File And I/O System protection & Security

03:27:49

1 # Introduction to relational Model(FD's & Keys Concept)

02:46:48

2 # Keys & Normalization-1(Finding Candidate keys)

02:35:20

3 # Keys & Normalization- 2(Decompostions property)

02:46:23

4 # Normal Forms

01:53:25

5 # Transactions- 1(ACID Property & Examples of Schedules )

02:02:54

6 # Transactions -2(Serializable Schedule)

02:10:23

7 # Transactions- 3 (Problems due to concurrent execution of Transactions)

01:56:50

8 # Transactions- 4 (Recoverable Schedules &Practice Questions)

02:04:02

9 # Lock Based Protocol

02:20:24

10 # Relational Algebra Query Language & Minimal Cover

02:41:43

11 # Query Language

00:52:57

12 # Query Language

01:07:58

13 # Query language

01:00:54

14 # Query language

01:00:40

15 # Query language & indexing

02:50:08

16 # Indexing and its type

02:35:00

17 # B & b+ tree

02:10:46

18 # ER MODEL & Constraints

03:07:46

19 # Foreign key & Nosql

02:34:09

20 # Doubt session

02:00:33

1 # Introduction to Network and OSI/TCP Model

02:50:19

2 # Introduction to Network and OSI/TCP Model

02:47:33

3 # Application layer Protocols & Data Link layer

01:52:57

4 # Data Link layer

02:04:27

5 # Data Link layer

02:15:46

6 # MAC Sub Layer Protocol

02:51:08

7 # Ckt switching and Packet switching ,802.3 and 802.5 Frame format , IP Addressing

03:52:52

8 # Ckt switching and Packet switching ,802.3 and 802.5 Frame format , IP Addressing

04:03:19

9 # IP Protocol and Traffic Shopping Algorithm

03:59:38

10 # Routing Algorithm and TCP Protocol

03:02:42

11 # Routing Algorithm and TCP Protocol

03:04:21

12 # Network Security

03:13:57

13 # Network Security, Wireless 2G/3G Network , Bluetooth

02:59:46

14 # Doubt Class

02:39:43

1 # Introduction to compiler, Lexical Anaylsis

02:58:53

2 # Syntax Analysis,Parsing

03:09:30

3 # Syntax Analysis,Parsing

03:07:31

4 # Parsing

02:59:49

5 # Parsing

02:28:43

6 # Semantic, Intermediate code generation

03:04:04

7 # Code optimization ,Runtime environment

03:12:59

8 # Doubt Class

02:06:31

1 # Introduction of COA

02:11:06

2 # Memory organization

02:16:26

3 # Memory organization & INSTRUCTION SET

02:10:46

4 # INSTRUCTION SET

02:03:36

5 # INSTRUCTION SET

02:43:07

6 # Addressing Mode

01:57:31

7 # ADDRESSING MODE

02:00:55

8 # ADDRESSING MODE & Flags

01:55:05

9 # Flags and type of Instruction

02:13:03

10 # Instruction Type and Micro program

02:20:40

11 # Control Unit

02:06:35

12 # Control Unit

02:15:48

13 # Memory organization

02:07:22

14 # Cache Memory

02:18:07

15 # Cache Memory

02:10:12

16 # Cache Memory

02:07:49

17 # CPU Type Calculation & pipelining

00:26:01

18 # CPU Type Calculation & pipelining

02:10:50

19 # Pipelining

03:16:34

20 # Pipelining

02:34:51

21 # IO Org. & Secondary Memory

03:07:14

22 # Interrupt & flynn's Classification

01:32:58

1 # Microprocessor

02:16:06

2 # Microprocessor

02:03:34

3 # Microprocessor

02:01:06

4 # Microprocessor

02:05:49

5 # Microprocessor

02:06:24

6 # Microprocessor

02:04:14

7 # Microprocessor

02:14:22

8 # Microprocessor

02:05:50

9 # Microprocessor

01:57:37

10 # Microprocessor

02:28:14

11 # Microprocessor

02:33:02

12 # Microprocessor

00:02:41

13 # Microprocessor

02:27:41

14 # Microprocessor

02:31:56

15 # Microprocessor

03:25:58

16 # Microprocessor

01:26:41

17 # Microprocessor

01:30:20

₹ 18000


What You will Get

  • Online Classes

    Online Classes of purchased course which will cover the Technical & Non-Technical Syllabus.

  • Unlimited Access

    Get unlimited access during the validity of the course. You can access the course 24/7 as per your convenience

  • Student Interaction

    Students can interact with our teachers using the chat and email option

Achieve your career dreams, wherever you are, whenever you want!

ABOUT US

Nimbus is an online learning platform for Engineering graduates who are preparing for competitive exams like ESE,GATE,PSU,SSC -JE and other JE and AE exams.

ADDRESS
Khasra 262, Westend Marg, Near Garden of Five Senses, Saket, New Delhi, India 110030

CONTACT US
[email protected]
+91 7374000888, +91 7374000999